Kalamazoo-area boys basketball district semifinal scores and updated schedules

Date:

KALAMAZOO, MI – A dozen Kalamazoo-area boys basketball teams will play for district hardware on Friday night.

Here are the final scores from Wednesday night, including the winning team that advances to their respective district championship games.

Battle Creek Central 62, Richland Gull Lake 47

· Battle Creek Central (15-7) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Battle Creek Harper (10-14) from Battle Creek Central High School.

Kalamazoo Central 61, St. Joseph 56

· Kalamazoo Central (19-3) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Mattawan (19-4) from Kalamazoo Loy Norrix High School.

Mattawan 55, Portage Central 48

· Mattawan (19-4) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Kalamazoo Central (19-3) from Kalamazoo Loy Norrix High School.

Marshall 82, Three Rivers 67

· Marshall (18-5) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Parchment (17-7) from Paw Paw High School.

Otsego 65, Wayland 54

· Otsego (18-4) advanes to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Grand Rapids South Christian (20-3) from Plainwell High School.

Parchment 65, Vicksburg 49

· Parchment (17-7) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Marshall (18-5) from Paw Paw High School.

Allegan 57, Hopkins 46

· Allegan (12-11) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Hamilton (20-4) from Hamilton High School.

Kalamazoo Hackett 44, Kalamazoo Christian 35

· Kalamazoo Hackett (17-6) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Schoolcraft (16-7) from Galesburg-Augusta High School.

Lawton 74, Bloomingdale 40

· Lawton (13-10) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Hartford (11-12) from Harftord High School.

Schoolcraft 62, Comstock 39

· Schoolcraft (16-7) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Kalamazoo Hackett (17-6) from Galesburg-Augusta High School.

Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 58, Martin 15

· Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian (17-6) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Byron Center Zion Christian (11-12) from Martin High School.

Centreville 67, Reading 46

· Centreville (16-7) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Union City (11-13) from Union City High School.

Hartford 52, Decatur 48

· Hartford (11-12) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Lawton (13-10) from Hartford High School.

Marcellus 48, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 44

· Marcellus (9-15) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Lawrence (13-10) from Lawrence High School.

Mendon 59, Tekonsha 46

· Mendon (11-13) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Colon (16-7) from Colon High School.

Kalamazoo Phoenix 69, Climax-Scotts 58

· Kalamazoo Phoenix (14-2) advances to Friday’s district final at 7 p.m. against Bellevue (20-1) from Battle Creek St. Philip High School.

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related