2024 UIL girls basketball playoffs: Bi-district schedule, matchups for Dallas-area teams

Date:

Below you will find matchups and game times for playoff games featuring Dallas-area UIL high school girls basketball teams.

For 9-6A No. 4 seed: Rowlett vs. Garland Lakeview, 5:30 Friday at South Garland

(Only games for Dallas-area teams are listed)

4-6A No. 1 Southlake Carroll (28-5) vs. North Crowley, 6:30 Monday at Grand Prairie

High School Sports

The latest news, analysis, predictions and more for each season.

3-6A No. 1 Crowley (26-6) vs. Keller Central (14-14), 6:30 Monday at Thomas Coliseum

8-6A No. 1 South Grand Prairie (26-3) vs. Richardson Pearce, 6:00 Monday at Irving MacArthur

5-6A No. 2 Denton Braswell (28-5) vs. Flower Mound (20-11), 6:30 Monday at The Colony

7-6A No. 1 Highland Park (25-8) vs. Haltom (10-22), 6:00 Monday at Arlington ISD Athletic Center

6-6A No. 2 Coppell (23-14) vs. Allen (25-9), 6:30 Monday at Lake Dallas

3-6A No. 2 Fort Worth Boswell vs. Keller, 6:30 Monday at Richland

4-6A No. 2 Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Hurst L.D. Bell (29-4), 6:00 Monday at Grapevine

6-6A No. 1 Hebron (31-2) vs. Prosper (25-9), 6:30 Monday at Frisco High

7-6A No. 2 Lake Highlands (20-10) vs. Arlington Bowie, 6:30 Monday at South Oak Cliff

5-6A No. 1 Little Elm (28-8) vs. Plano West (18-15), 6:30 Monday at Frisco Lebanon Trail

8-6A No. 2 Arlington Martin vs. Richardson (22-13), 7:00 Tuesday at Coppell

12-6A No. 1 Waco Midway vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (18-15), 6:30 Monday at Hillsboro

9-6A No. 2 Wylie vs. Mesquite Horn (19-13), 6:30 Tuesday at Conrad

11-6A No. 1 DeSoto (22-5) or Duncanville (28-4) vs. Hutto, TBD

10-6A No. 2 Rockwall (21-12) vs. Wylie East, 7:00 Monday at Mesquite Poteet

10-6A No. 1 Royse City vs. winner of Rowlett-Garland Lakeview tiebreaker, 6:30 Tuesday at North Forney

11-6A No. 2 DeSoto (22-5) or Duncanville (28-4) vs. Killeen Harker Heights, TBD

9-6A No. 1 Sachse vs. Mesquite (26-10), 7:00 Tuesday at Richardson Berkner

12-6A No. 2 Bryan (27-5) vs. Cedar Hill (20-14), 6:00 Monday at Fairfield

8-5A No. 1 Mansfield Timberview (34-1) vs. Lake Dallas, 6:30 Monday at Flower Mound Marcus

7-5A No. 1 Denton Ryan (28-7) vs. Burleson, 8:00 Tuesday at Thomas Coliseum

7-5A No. 2 Argyle (30-5) vs. Burleson Centennial, 6:00 Tuesday at Thomas Coliseum

8-5A No. 2 Midlothian Heritage (25-10) vs. Colleyville Heritage, 6:30 Monday at South Grand Prairie

12-5A No. 1 Mesquite Poteet vs. Molina or South Oak Cliff, TBD

9-5A No. 2 Frisco Wakeland (25-9) vs. Frisco Heritage (17-17), 7:00 Monday at Frisco Independence

11-5A No. 1 W.T. White vs. West Mesquite, TBD

10-5A No. 2 Frisco Memorial (24-11) vs. Frisco Lone Star, 6:00 Monday at Frisco Panther Creek

13-5A No. 2 Princeton vs. Crandall, 6:30 Monday at Garland Lakeview

14-5A No. 2 Lancaster (18-14) vs. Melissa (21-11), 6:30 Monday at Hillcrest

10-5A No. 1 Frisco Liberty (27-7) vs. Carrollton Creekview, 6:00 Monday at Creekview

11-5A No. 2 Hillcrest (22-8) vs. North Mesquite, 7:00 Monday at North Mesquite

9-5A No. 1 Frisco Reedy (24-10) vs. Prosper Walnut Grove, 6:00 Tuesday at McKinney

12-5A No. 2 Seagoville vs. Sunset, TBD

14-5A No. 1 Red Oak vs. Lovejoy, Tuesday at South Oak Cliff, time is TBA

McKinney North (26-10) vs. Forney, 6:00 Monday at Wylie

Oak Cliff Faith Family vs. Aubrey, TBD

9-4A No. 2 FW Eastern Hills vs. Kennedale (16-18), 7:00 Tuesday at Mansfield High

Anna vs. TBD

13-4A No. 2 Pinkston vs. Farmersville (15-16), 7:00 Monday at Rowlett

14-4A No. 2 Kaufman vs. Carter, 6:30 Tuesday at Garland Lakeview or Rowlett

11-4A No. 2 Frisco Panther Creek (24-12) vs. Uplift Summit Preparatory, 6:30 Tuesday at Carrollton Ranchview

FW Dunbar vs. Ferris, 6:30 Monday at Mansfield Lake Ridge

14-4A No. 1 Sunnyvale (30-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 7:00 Monday at Mesquite

Lincoln vs. Caddo Mills, TBD

On Twitter: @DMNGregRiddle

Find more high school sports coverage from The Dallas Morning News here.

Sign up for our FREE HS newsletter

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related